1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : SEMICONDUCTORS
  4. FORMFACTOR INC.
1.0M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for FormFactor Inc is on 29 Oct 2026 for the purpose of FormFactor Inc Third Quarter Earnings Results for 2026See details

FormFactor Inc RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

FormFactor Inc technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

FormFactor Inc Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

40.1

Score is 40.09, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

35.2

RSI is 35.2, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

19.1

MFI is 19.1, MFI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-5.8

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

8.5

FormFactor Inc is currently at 8.51 Day ATR

Day ADX

26.2

FormFactor Inc is currently at 26.21 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-23.7

FormFactor Inc is currently at -23.66 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-31.6

FormFactor Inc is currently at -31.56 Day ROC(125)

FormFactor Inc Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    3.48 (3.66%)
    98.51 (LTP)
    93.01100.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -6.5 (-6.19%)
    98.51 (LTP)
    93.01114.87
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -32.75 (-24.95%)
    98.51 (LTP)
    93.01151.18
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -14.24 (-12.63%)
    98.51 (LTP)
    82.34151.18
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -49.86 (-33.61%)
    98.51 (LTP)
    82.34160.27
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    55.67 (129.95%)
    98.51 (LTP)
    41.84160.27
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    55.38 (128.40%)
    98.51 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    66.14 (204.32%)
    98.51 (LTP)
    22.58160.27
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    61.36 (165.17%)
    98.51 (LTP)
    18.15160.27
    LowHigh

FormFactor Inc Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
FormFactor Inc Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

FormFactor Inc Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

FormFactor Inc is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
104.7
10 Day SMA
112.0
20 Day SMA
127.0
30 Day SMA
123.8
50 Day SMA
118.7
100 Day SMA
120.4
150 Day SMA
122.4
200 Day SMA
113.3

FormFactor Inc Day OSCILLATOR TREND

FormFactor Inc is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
35.2
Stochastic Oscillator
9.4
CCI 20
-130.8
Awesome Oscillator
-16.9
Momentum Oscillator
-41.2
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-5.8
Stochastic RSI
10.1
William
-90.1
Ultimate Oscillator
40.2

FormFactor Inc PIVOT LEVEL

current price
98.51
Open
94.25
High
100.5
Low
93.01
Close
98.51
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3109.16105.48100.57104.83
Resistance 2104.83102.9999.88101.97
Resistance 1101.679899.2100.2
Pivot Point97.3495.597.3497.34
Support 194.1890.597.8294.48
Support 289.8588.0197.1492.71
Support 386.6983.0296.4589.85

FormFactor Inc Day BETA

1 Month
3.44
3 Month
1.88
1 Year
0.4
3 Year
0.18

FormFactor Inc Beta for 3 months is 1.88.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite